Privacy Policy

You are here:

Privacy Policy

Privacy is important. We’re in the data and relationship management business – we get it! So, to that end, our lawyers have drafted up a pretty nifty document that makes sure we’re all on the same page. It’s a bit long, but that means it's up-to-date and covers all the necessary details. Thanks for taking the time to read and agree so we can all move on to checking out the amazing apps available here!

Last Updated: September 14, 2015



Thank you for visiting this website, offered by Spark Development Networks, Inc. ("Spark", "we", "us" or "our"), where we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy describes how we may collect, use, store, share and protect your information in connection with your use of any of our website www.rockrms.com (our "Website"), and the Spark-owned services and tools related to the Website (including, but not limited to, Spark-owned mobile and other software applications downloaded from the Website or obtained elsewhere, including our mobile apps) (collectively, the "Services"). This Privacy Policy does not govern any content, services, mobile or other software applications offered on the Website by Providers (as such term is defined in our Terms of Use). Please see the Providers' Privacy Policies for information on how your information is treated by the Providers.

Your visit to our Website or use of our Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. By accessing or using this Website or our Services you agree to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not use our Websites or the Services.

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time and your continued use of this Website or our Services after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes. So, please check this policy periodically for updates. It is our policy to post any changes we make to our Privacy Policy on this page with notice that the Privacy Policy has been updated on the Website home page. The date the Privacy Policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date, active and deliverable e-mail address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this Privacy Policy to check for any changes. If you have questions or concerns regarding the use of your data, please contact us at info@sparkdevnetwork.org.

NOTICE REGARDING DISPUTE RESOLUTION: All disputes or claims arising under this Privacy Policy, or relating in any way to your use of the Website or Services, may be resolved by final and binding arbitration as provided for in our Terms of Use. If either of us opt for arbitration, you will only be able to pursue claims against Spark on an individual basis, not as part of any class or representative action or proceeding, and you will only be permitted to seek relief (including monetary, injunctive, and declaratory relief) on an individual basis.

Application of our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected by this Website or the Services and does not apply to information collected by unaffiliated websites or services (including all Provider content, applications and services). Furthermore, this Privacy Policy governs only information provided to and communicated from this Website or the Services directly and does not govern any other information or communications that may reference this Website, the Services or Spark.

If you click "like" or make a comment on or about our Website or the Services using a Facebook social plugin, or any other social media plugin, your activity may be published on Facebook, or such other social media website(s), and be shown to other individuals who visit our Website. We encourage you to read each social media site's respective privacy policy for more information.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about the users of our Website and Services, including information by which you may be personally identified, such as your name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, credit card information or any other information the Website and Services collect that is defined as personal or personally identifiable information under an applicable law or that may otherwise be used to identify you (collectively, your "Personal Information"). We also may automatically collect information as you navigate the Website and use the Services, including information such as usage details, IP addresses and information collected through the use of "cookies."

Information You Provide to Us. When you visit our Website and Services, you may be asked to provide Personal Information to register for an account or participate in other activities. If you communicate with us by e-mail, post messages to any of our chat groups, bulletin boards, blogs, or forums or otherwise complete online forms or surveys, any information provided in such communications may be collected as Personal Information. You also may publish or display information on public areas of the Website, Services or related websites ("User Contributions"). Your User Contributions are posted and transmitted to others at your own risk. No security measures are perfect, and we cannot control the actions of third parties with whom you share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons. We will only collect User Contributions and Personal Information which you voluntarily provide. When you submit such User Contributions and Personal Information on our Website and Services, you are giving your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of such information as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Credit Card Information. Currently, we do not store full credit card owner information, credi card numbers, credit expiration dates or CVN numbers on our servers, this info is sent directly to our processor and then the bank to complete the transaction. Our third party processor may provide you with the option to store your card information in order to assist with your transactions. If you choose to allow any third party processor to store your card information this information is stored pursuant to our third party processor's privacy policy and other terms of services, not that of the Spark Development Network.

Information We Collect Automatically. When you download, access or use the Website or Services, they may automatically collect: (i) usage details (including traffic data, location data, communication data and the resources you access and use through the Website and Services); (ii) device information (including IP address, operating system, browser type, hardware ID, mobile network information and the device's telephone number); (iii) stored information (including metadata and other information associated with the files stored on your device, such as photographs, audio and video clips, personal contacts and address book information); and (iv) location information (including real-time information about the location of your device). If you do not want us to collect this information, do not access or use the Site or Services, or, if you have already accessed or used the Website or Services, stop doing so immediately and delete any Services from your device. We also may use these technologies to collect information about your activities over time and across third-party websites, apps or other online services (behavioral tracking).

The collection of this information helps us to improve our Website and Services and deliver a better and more personalized service to you.

Do Not Track Signals. Do Not Track signals are signals sent through a browser informing us that you do not want to be tracked. We do not assign any meaning to potential Do Not Track signals.

Information Collection Technologies. The technologies we use for automatic information collection may include cookies (or mobile cookies) or web beacons. Cookies are small files sent to and stored on the computer or device you use to access or use our Website or Services. Cookies may be used to monitor use of our Website or Services, customize content specific to your interests, ensure that you do not see the same advertisements repeatedly and store your user name and password so you do not have to re-enter it each time you access or use the Website or Services. It may be possible to refuse to accept cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your computer or device. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain portions of our Website or Services.

Third-Party Information Collection. When you access or use the Website or Services, or access their content, certain third parties, such as advertisers, analytics companies (e.g. Google Analytics), your mobile device manufacturer or your mobile service provider may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you, your computer or your device. The information these third parties collect may be associated with your personal information or your online or mobile activities over time and across different websites, apps and other online services websites. Such third parties may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content. We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

How We Use Your Information.

If you elect to provide us with your information while using the Website or Services, for example, by registering on our Website and Services or e-mailing us at info@sparkdevnetwork.org, we may provide you with product and service related announcements concerning Spark or contact you regarding your member service requests. For example, all registered users receive a welcome e-mail to confirm their registration. These types of communications are necessary to serve you, respond to your concerns, and provide the high level of care that we strive to offer our members.

We may also use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any Personal Information to: (i) provide you with the Website and Services and their contents, and any other information, materials or services that you request from us; (ii) fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it; (iii) give you notices about your account/subscription, including expiration and renewal notices; (iv) carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection; and (v) notify you when updates are available, and of changes to any materials or services we offer or provide through the Website and Services.

The usage information we collect helps us improve our Website and Services and deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to estimate our audience size and usage patterns, store information about your preferences, customize our Website and Services according to your individual interests, speed up your searches, and recognize you when you use the Website or Services.

We use information we collect about your location to determine the extent our products and services are used through-out the world.

Disclosure of Your Information.

We may disclose Personal Information to, among others, our affiliates, partners, contractors or third party service providers, which either perform services on behalf of us or assist Spark. Examples include webhosting companies, e-mail service providers and credit card processing companies.

We also may share Personal Information you provide in combination with Personal Information from other users, with advertisers and other third parties on an aggregate basis ("Aggregate Data"). Aggregate Data does not contain any information which can be used to contact or identify you. Except as otherwise stated herein, we will never provide your Personal Information to third parties for their use in marketing their products or services to you without your consent.

We will not intentionally share your Personal Information with third parties, except to: (a) interact with our affiliates, partners, contractors or third party service providers with whom we have obligations of confidentiality with respect to your Personal Information; (b) comply with a valid legal inquiry or process such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute, court order or government request; (c) protect a physical or property threat to you, to others or to the Website and Services; (d) respond to a breach or attempted breach of the security of our Website and Services; (e) defend or assert our legal rights; or (f) enforce our Terms of Use. We may also exchange information, including Personal Information, with others for fraud protection and risk reduction purposes.

Your Choices About Our Collection, Use and Disclosure of Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. You may opt-out of receiving future communications from us when you register on our Website and Services or otherwise provide your information to us at info@sparkdevnetwork.org.

You may also opt-out of future communications from us at any time by changing your account profile, or by clicking the "unsubscribe" link at the bottom of any e-mail communication you receive from us.

You may also set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent.

Third Party Links.

Our Website and Services may contain links to or from other third party websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of these other websites. This Privacy Policy applies only to the information we collect on our Website and Services. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of other websites and services you link to or access through our Website or otherwise visit.

Individuals Under the Age of 18.

The Website and Services are not intended for children under 18 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 18 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 18, please contact us at info@sparkdevnetwork.org.

Updating Your Information.

You can review and change your personal information by logging into your Fellowship One Account and visiting your account profile. You may also review, change and correct your Personal Information, or request that we deactivate your account, by contacting us at info@sparkdevnetwork.org.

Your California Privacy Rights.

Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, California residents who use our Website or Services may request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send us an email at info@sparkdevnetwork.org or write us at the address below.

Security.

We implement measures designed to protect your personal information from accidental loss or unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure. However, the safety and security of your information also depends on you. We urge you to protect your user information and password and to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Website or Services, which may be viewed by other users of the Website or Services.

Unfortunately, transmitting information via the internet and mobile platforms is not completely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of your personal information when transmitted through our Website or Services. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk, and we are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures we provide.

Disputes; Mediation; Arbitration; Waiver of Class Action.

This Privacy Policy is subject to our Terms of Use, including our Terms of Use, which includes the option of binding arbitration and a waiver of certain class action rights. Please carefully review these terms, as well as the rest of the Terms of Use before using our Website or Services.

Let Us Know How We Are Doing.

We have taken great measures to ensure that your visit to our Website and Services are a positive experience and that your privacy is constantly respected. If you have any questions, comments, or concerns about our privacy practices, please let us know.

Spark Development Network, Inc.
24654 N Lake Pleasant Pkwy
Suite 103-192
Peoria, AZ 85383
info@sparkdevnetwork.org